Somerset Riverfront Condominium
Somerset Riverfront Condominium — intercoastal / waterway condo on the Space Coast, $850K median sale, ~$837/mo HOA.
Live the MaxLife.
$850K
Median Price
$850K – $850K
0
Homes
$837–$837
Monthly HOA
2006
Established
Brevard Public Schools (verify zoning by address)
School Zone
Somerset Riverfront Condominium — Market Pulse
Active listings + recent-sold aggregates from the Stellar MLS, 32780 area · about $188/sq ft · aggregate statistics only, no addresses or individual listings published.
Search Homes for Sale in Somerset Riverfront Condominium
Stellar MLS · 2026-04-26 · 1 closed sale
Recent market data
Median sold
$850,000
$850K – $850K
$/sqft
$281
Median DOM
233
days on market
HOA
$837/mo
First access
Get notified when a Somerset Riverfront Condominium home hits the market.
VIP members see new Somerset Riverfront Condominium inventory 48 hours before Zillow.
Background
A brief history
Somerset Riverfront Condominium sits on the intercoastal / lagoon waterway in Titusville. Built 2006. Direct waterway frontage with the amenity package below, which is the structural reason an intercoastal condo carries the HOA fee it does — the building is paying for shared dock / seawall / pool / fitness infrastructure that a single-family river-front lot would have to underwrite individually.
The feel
What it's like to live here
Waterway-front condo lifestyle in Titusville — direct sunset views over the Indian River Lagoon / waterway, beach / pool amenity, and the natural quiet that distinguishes the lagoon side from the noisier oceanfront.
The details
What to expect
Association amenities
11 listed amenities per MLS: Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Part Time, Other Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water.
What the HOA fee covers
Per recent MLS: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water. Intercoastal condos typically bundle exterior maintenance, master insurance, and dock/seawall maintenance — verify reserve study before closing.
Views
Listings report views of: Intracoastal, River.
Waterfront features
Per MLS: Intracoastal, River Access, River Front, Seawall.
Why intercoastal vs oceanfront
Intercoastal-side condos in this segment trade at a meaningful discount to direct-oceanfront product — typically 30–50% lower per square foot for similar age/sqft. The trade-off is no immediate beach access (a 5–15 minute walk or short drive to the closest crossing). What you get in exchange: dramatic sunset exposure, boat-water access if the building has dockage, a more sheltered insurance posture, and substantially lower HOA assessments because the building isn't underwriting full direct-Atlantic exposure.
Schools
Brevard Public Schools — feeder pattern depends on the specific address. Titusville families typically zone to mainland or beachside cluster schools. Verify with BPS School Locator. Intercoastal condo demographics skew seasonal / 55+ / second-home, so school zoning is informational for most buyers.
Insurance posture
Lagoon-side condos carry materially lower wind+flood exposure than direct-oceanfront. Master HOA policy typically covers building exterior; unit owner needs HO-6 (interior + contents). Verify the master policy details, deductibles, recent special assessments, and reserve study — these three numbers separate a healthy intercoastal association from a problem one.
Community
Amenities
- Insurance
- Internet
- Maintenance Grounds
- Maintenance Structure
- Management - Part Time
- Other Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
- Pest Control
- Pool
- Sewer
- Trash
- Water
Know Before You Buy
HOA rules worth knowing
- HOA ~$837/month
- Master insurance covers building exterior; unit owner needs HO-6 for interior + contents
- Verify reserve study + recent special assessments before closing
- Most Brevard intercoastal condos prohibit short-term (<30 day) rentals; some allow 7/14 day minimums — confirm with each association
- Pet policies vary widely between buildings — verify weight/breed limits per association
Education
School assignments
- Brevard Public Schools (verify zoning by address)
School zone assignments change. Verify with Orange County Public Schools before purchase.
Market Commentary
What the market is doing
Recent close: $850,000 (1 sale in last 60 days). Median $850,000 at $281/sqft. HOA ~$837/month. Intercoastal-side pricing in this segment runs roughly 30–50% under comparable direct-oceanfront product — the trade is no immediate beach access in exchange for boat-water, sunset exposure, and a meaningfully lower insurance + HOA carrying cost.
Active MLS Inventory
Search homes in Somerset Riverfront Condominium
Live MLS search for Somerset Riverfront Condominium is coming online shortly.
In the meantime, get notified when a home in Somerset Riverfront Condominium hits the market — VIP list members see new Somerset Riverfront Condominium inventory 48 hours before it appears on Zillow.
Get Somerset Riverfront Condominium AlertsActive MLS Inventory
Homes available in Somerset Riverfront Condominium
4 homes currently listed in Somerset Riverfront Condominium.


$579,000
3203 S Washington Avenue 603, Titusville, Fl 32780
Titusville, FL 32780
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,700 sqft
Somerset Riverfront Condominium
MLS ID #1039449, RE/MAX Elite.
Listing provided by Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)


$849,000
3205 S Washington Avenue 903b, Titusville, Fl 32780
Titusville, FL 32780
3 bd · 4 ba · 3,023 sqft
Somerset Riverfront Condominium
MLS ID #1079626, Lokation Real Estate.
Listing provided by Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)


$575,000
3205 S Washington Avenue 301b, Titusville, Fl 32780
Titusville, FL 32780
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,700 sqft
Somerset Riverfront Condominium
MLS ID #1065825, Compass Florida, LLC.
Listing provided by Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)


$550,000
3205 S Washington Avenue 402b, Titusville, Fl 32780
Titusville, FL 32780
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,415 sqft
Somerset Riverfront Condominium
MLS ID #1068186, Real Broker, LLC.
Listing provided by Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
Want Somerset Riverfront Condominium homes first?
Hand-picked Somerset Riverfront Condominium matches — 48 hours before MLS. Two to three per month.
Listings courtesy of Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of June 30, 2026. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
All or a portion of the multiple listing information is provided by Stellar MLS, from a copyrighted compilation of listings. The compilation of listings and each individual listing are © 2026 Stellar MLS. All rights reserved.
Ryan Solberg, Broker · MaxLife Realty LLC · FL License #BK3354351 · Equal Housing Opportunity · Full disclaimer · DMCA
