MLS data updated Jun 24, 2026
Colbert Landings
New construction along Colbert Lane's Intracoastal corridor — fresh inventory minutes from Flagler Beach and the trails
Palm Coast, FL
Colbert Landings brings new single-family construction to Palm Coast's Colbert Lane corridor.
Median sold: $435K · Median days on market: 58 · Sold-to-list: 96.8% · Source: Stellar MLS
About 0.2 months of inventory — homes are selling faster than new ones come on the market, so sellers hold the leverage (under 4 months = seller's market).
Aggregate statistics from recent Stellar MLS closed sales and live MLS inventory. A market read, not an appraisal of any home or a listing of individual sales.
Want this as a printable report?
Generate a clean, branded multi-page PDF of the Colbert Landings market — perfect to print or email.
Ryan's Take on Colbert Landings
Colbert Landings speaks directly to a buyer who wants brand-new construction with a genuine coastal lifestyle — not a simulated one. Located east of I-95 in Palm Coast with Flagler Beach just under three miles away, this community draws remote workers, relocating retirees, and families who want a fresh start in a place where the beach is actually part of daily life, not just a weekend destination.
The commute anchor here is flexibility. Palm Coast sits in a corridor that lets residents reach St. Augustine in about 30 minutes and Daytona Beach in under an hour — enough range to tap meaningful employment in healthcare, education, and hospitality without committing to a metro price tag. And for the growing number of buyers who work from home entirely, every floor plan from both Meritage Homes and Taylor Morrison includes a dedicated flex room built for exactly that lifestyle.
What makes the housing stock stand out is the dual-builder format. Two nationally recognized builders compete on the same master plan, giving buyers a genuine side-by-side comparison of 1- and 2-story designs ranging from roughly 1,700 to nearly 3,000 square feet. Community amenities — resort-style pool, pickleball courts, walking trails connecting to Palm Coast's broader trail network — are built in from the start, not phased years out.
Buyers cross-shopping Colbert Landings typically look at Palm Coast Plantation for a more established, gated lakefront setting, or communities closer to St. Augustine if historic charm and walkability rank higher than new construction.
— Ryan Solberg, Broker/Owner, MaxLife Realty
Under Contract
3 homes pending in Colbert Landings · Avg. $381K



Colbert Landings · 3rd Quarter 2026
500 sales · Stellar MLS · last 12 mo
$435K
Median Sale Price
58 days
Median Days on Market
96.8%
Sold-to-List
$219
Median $/sqft
Recent Sales Map
Recent sales activity in Colbert Landings
Currently For Sale
7 active listings in Colbert Landings

$190/sqft
View details

$197/sqft
View details

$213/sqft
View details

$226/sqft
View details

$194/sqft
View details

$188/sqft
View details

$176/sqft
View details
| Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | $/Sq Ft | DOM | View |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 1,842 | $349,990 | $190 | 36 | — |
| 3 | 2 | 2,055 | $404,990 | $197 | 258 | — |
| 3 | 4 | 2,746 | $585,219 | $213 | 18 | — |
| 4 | 2 | 2,113 | $478,467 | $226 | 34 | Water |
| 3 | 2 | 2,055 | $398,990 | $194 | 1 | Water |
| 4 | 3 | 1,842 | $346,990 | $188 | 49 | — |
| 4 | 3 | 2,193 | $385,990 | $176 | 1 | — |
Colbert Landings Market — Common Questions
Is Colbert Landings a buyer's or seller's market in 2026?+
Colbert Landings is currently a seller's market with about 0.2 months of inventory. About 0.2 months of inventory — homes are selling faster than new ones come on the market, so sellers hold the leverage (under 4 months = seller's market).
What is the median home sale price in Colbert Landings?+
Based on Florida Department of Revenue public records over the last 6 months, the median sale price in Colbert Landings is approximately $435K.
How many homes are for sale in Colbert Landings?+
There are currently 7 active listings in Colbert Landings, with homes selling at roughly 41.7 per month. That works out to about 0.2 months of inventory.
Free · No Obligation
What Is Your Colbert Landings Home Worth?
I analyze active competition, recent sales, and neighborhood trends to give you a precise estimate of what your home is worth right now — no automated Zestimate, a real analysis from a local expert.

Ryan Solberg
MaxLife Realty
321.373.3536
Report generated July 2, 2026 at 1:17 AM ET· Powered by Stellar MLS
MLS Data:Active and pending listing data is sourced from the Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. Listings courtesy of Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The MLS GRID does not guarantee the accuracy of this data, which may not reflect all real estate activity in the area.
Sold Data: Sales analysis is derived from Florida Department of Revenue public property records(arm's-length transactions). Ryan Solberg and MaxLife Realty LLC are not affiliated with Colbert Landingsor its HOA. This report is not intended to solicit properties already listed for sale nor to cause a breach of an existing agency relationship. Data should be independently verified. E&OE.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of June 24, 2026 at 12:59 PM ET. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Listings courtesy of Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of June 24, 2026 at 12:59 PM ET. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
All or a portion of the multiple listing information is provided by Stellar MLS, from a copyrighted compilation of listings. The compilation of listings and each individual listing are © 2026 Stellar MLS. All rights reserved.
Ryan Solberg, Broker · MaxLife Realty LLC · FL License #BK3354351 · Equal Housing Opportunity · Full disclaimer · DMCA